Heinrich Aldegrever
(Paderborn 1502-1555 Soest)
Lot and his daughters, 1555, engraving on laid paper, monogrammed and dated AG 1555 in the plate, 11,5 x 8,2 cm, trimmed along platemarks, Bartsch 17, New Hollstein 17, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
28.03.2024 - 13:02
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 715,-
EUR 500,- do EUR 700,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
Heinrich Aldegrever
(Paderborn 1502-1555 Soest)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Mistrovské kresby a tisky do roku 1900 |
Datum: | 28.03.2024 - 13:02 |
Prohlídka: | 21.03. - 28.03.2024 |