Anton Kothgasser, Beaker, Vienna c. 1815,
clear glass, on the recessed wall a polychrome painted forget-me-not flower on white ground, inscribed “Vergießmein nicht, wenn ich Dich auch nicht sehen. Dein süßes Bild ist stets in meiner Nähe.”, under the golden rim a golden leaf border on silver-stained ground, bottom with cut, silver-stained star, height 10.4 cm, bottom with minor chipping, (Hr)
Provenance:
Collection of Ludovica von Kaan, her heirs.
Lit.:
Gustav E. Pazaurek/ Eugen von Philippovich, Gläser der Empire- und Biedermeierzeit, Brunswick 1976, pp. 206, ill. 198
Expert: Regina Herbst
25.04.2024 - 13:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.160,-
EUR 3.400,- do EUR 4.500,-
Provenance:
Lit.:
Expert: Regina Herbst
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Nábytek, starožitnosti, sklo a porcelán |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 25.04.2024 - 13:00 |
Prohlídka: | 13.04. -25.04.2024 |