Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
![](https://www.dorotheum.com/typo3temp/assets/_processed_/4/6/csm_copyright-dummy_en_50c8912c05.webp)
(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
Two snarling lions, signed, dated L. H. Jungnickel 23, charcoal, watercolour on paper, 44.7 x 56 cm, framed, (K)
Compare:
Ilse Spielvogel-Bodo, L. H. Jungnickel, Verlag Johannes Heyn, Klagenfurt 2000, page 142 (lithograph) and page 339 06.83
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
13.12.2016 - 16:00
- Odhadní cena:
-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
Two snarling lions, signed, dated L. H. Jungnickel 23, charcoal, watercolour on paper, 44.7 x 56 cm, framed, (K)
Compare:
Ilse Spielvogel-Bodo, L. H. Jungnickel, Verlag Johannes Heyn, Klagenfurt 2000, page 142 (lithograph) and page 339 06.83
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Horká linka kupujících
Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Typ aukce: | Salónní aukce |
Datum: | 13.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Místo konání aukce: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Prohlídka: | 08.12. - 13.12.2016 |