Erika Giovanna Klien *
(Borgo, South Tyrol 1900-1957 New York, USA)
Sunflowers, c. 1936, watercolour, gouache on brownish paper, 60.5 x 44.5 cm, framed, (K)
See:
Marietta Mautner-Markhof, Erika Giovanna Klien, Vienna 1900-1957 New York, Katalog Gemäldegalerie Michael Kovacek, Vienna 2001,
cat. no. 12/ill. p. 47
Provenance:
Galerie Michael Pabst, Munich;
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
13.12.2016 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.750,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 5.000,-
Erika Giovanna Klien *
See:
cat. no. 12/ill. p. 47
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 13.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 08.12. - 13.12.2016 |