Walter Obholzer *
(Ebbs 1953–2008 Vienna)
Detail No.9, monogrammed and dated WO 99 on the reverse, tempera on aluminum, 35 x 43.5 cm, on wooden frame
Provenance:
Gallery Thaddaeus Ropac, Salzburg/Paris- label on the reverse
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
24.05.2024 - 15:54
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.500,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 9.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-
Walter Obholzer *
(Ebbs 1953–2008 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 24.05.2024 - 15:54 |
Prohlídka: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |