Sandro Chia *
(born in Florence in 1946)
Tu ed io e vino e raro stordimento, 1991, signed, gouache and oil on paper laid down on canvas, 131.5 x 75 cm, framed
This work is registered in the Archivio Sandro Chia, Rome and is accompanied by a photo certificate signed by the artist
Provenance:
Galleria Giampaolo Becherini, Florence (label on the reverse)
Galleria Enrico Astuni, Bologna (certificate available and label on the reverse)
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
24.05.2024 - 16:50
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 15.600,-
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 16.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 11.000,-
Sandro Chia *
(born in Florence in 1946)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 24.05.2024 - 16:50 |
Prohlídka: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |