Hlava Pavel (Semily 1924 - 2003 Praha)
Large vase with punctures
aquamarine glass, blown, with garnet colored punctures, sign. P. Hlava, 2nd half 1970s, made in the glassworks in Chlum u Třeboně, 51.5 x 14 x 7 cm
15.10.2015 - 20:00
CZK 70.000,-
- Schätzwert:
CZK 65.000,-
- Rufpreis:
CZK 45.000,-
Large vase with punctures
Auktion: | Zerbrechliche Kraft des Glases |
Datum: | 15.10.2015 - 20:00 |
Auktionsort: | ZIBA, Na Příkopě 20, Praha 1 |
Besichtigung: | 01.10. - 15.10.2015 |