.gestempelt - Großbrit. Nr. 66x mit zentrischer Entwertung "REGISTERED THREADNEEDLE ST. B. O. E. C. 18 AP 99",
laut Fotoattest Louis ist die Marke"genuine. Good centering but carefully repaired and reperforated on the right side, one perf. lengthened on the left side, pressed horizontal crease, other wise neatly cancelled and in fresh state of preservation.", F MI 3.200
Experte: Gernot Abfalter
Gernot Abfalter
+43-1-515 60- 299
stamps@dorotheum.at
08.06.2022 - 10:18
EUR 1.100,-
- Startpreis:
Experte: Gernot Abfalter
Gernot Abfalter
+43-1-515 60- 299
stamps@dorotheum.at
stamps@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 323 |
Auktion: | Briefmarken |
Datum: | 08.06.2022 - 10:18 |
Besichtigung: | 23.05. - 08.06.2022 |