Katsukawa Shunsho (1726-1792) zugeschrieben,
Die Dame Sanuki, aus der Serie:"Nishiki hyakunin isshu azuma-ori"(Hundert weibliche Dichterinnen)", nishiki-e, Blatt aus einem Buch, Verleger: Kariganeya (?), datiert 1775, vollrandig, minimal fleckig und stockfleckig, auf Unterlage l. fixiert, Passep., Katsugawa Shunsho (1726-1792attributed The Lady Sanuki, from the series:"Nishiki hyakunin isshu azuma-ori"(The 100 Poets Brocaded in the Eastern Wave), nishiki-e, taken from a book, publisher: Kariganeya (?), dated 1775, full sized, few stains and little foxing, top corners fixed on the reverse, 28,5 x 17,6 cm,(CT)
25.05.2022 - 13:50
- Startpreis:
Auktion: | Asiatische Kunst |
Datum: | 25.05.2022 - 13:50 |