Franz Roubal *
(Wien 1889-1967 Irdning, Ausbildung an der Akadmie in Wien) "Afrikanisches Watussirind", signiert, datiert F. Rubal 37, Aquarell auf Papier, Bildausschnitt 56,5 x 36,5 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt SCHNÄPPCHENAUKTION
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
09.11.2016 - 14:06
EUR 110.-
EUR 60.-
Franz Roubal *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Art up to 300€ |
Date: | 09.11.2016 - 14:06 |
Location: | Graz |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT
Lots from other auctions
- Michael Powolny, a pair of book ends with horse, model number: 1284, designed in around 1910, later execution, probably Gmundner Keramik
- Carl Auböck, a salt shaker or pepper caster, model number 3800, six egg cups and a holder, model number 3693, six horn coasters, model number 4704, Vienna, c. 1955
- Taschenuhr mit Viertelstunden Repetition, um 1830
- Wiener Biedermeier Kokosnusspokal,
- Brillant Kulturperlen Collier