Ernst Heilemann
(Berlin 1870-1936 Bansin)
“Portrait: Dal' Ongaro”, monogrammed, dated EH. II 22, inscription on the reverse: ‘No 5 Ernst Heilemann Berlin Flotowstr. 6 Portrait: Frau Dal' Ongaro’ [Mrs Dal’ Ongaro] as well as on the covering plate: ‘Ernst Heilemann ... Dal' Ongaro Rom 1922’, mixed technique with oil on cardboard, 102 x 77 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance:
Hans Kallhoff, Gemälde alter Meister und lebender Künstler [Paintings of old masters and living artists], Berlin W. 15, Kurfürstendamm 45 (business card on the covering plate)
Private Ownership, Vienna
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
13.12.2017 - 17:00
- Estimate:
EUR 2,000.- to EUR 3,000.-
Ernst Heilemann
(Berlin 1870-1936 Bansin)
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Art |
Date: | 13.12.2017 - 17:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 08.12. - 13.12.2017 |