2 Deckelgefäße, 1 Ascher, 1 Brieföffner, 1 Tablett
Staatl. Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, Porzellan, tlw. purpur Fond, farbig gemalter figuraler und Segelschiffdekor, Höhe 5,2-11,5 cm, Länge Tablett 30,5 cm, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Tablettunterseite und Ecke minimal bestoßen
Specialist: Regina Herbst
11.05.2016 - 15:26
EUR 280.-
Specialist: Regina Herbst
Auction: | Antiques |
Date: | 11.05.2016 - 15:26 |
Exhibition: | 07.05. - 11.05.2016 |
Lots from other auctions
- Carl Auböck, a cutting board from the ‘Culinar’ series for Ostovics, a cheese slicer, model number 4294 and an Amboss cheese knife, model 4110, designed by Janos Megyik
- A unique piece / installation ‘Nabel der Welt’, designed by Udo Breitenbach (designer), Frauke Pfeuffer (product designer),
- Karl Maria Schuster
- Österreichischer Degen für Eisenbahnbeamte,
- Peking, Nordostchina, ca. 272 x 185 cm,