Hugues Merle
(Saint-Marcellin 1823-1881 Paris) Beethoven am Klavier in Gesellschaft mit Mozart, bezeichnet "Beethoven chez Mozart", Aquatintaradierung, Paris, Charden, signiert: "Peint par H. Meree - Gravé par P. Allais", Verlag L. T. Neumann, Wien, 2. Hälfte 19. Jhdt., ca. 63 x 90 cm, mit Flammleistenrahmen ca. 95 x 119,5 cm, verglast, gerahmt (Ko) Ruf 200
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
24.03.2016 - 14:00
EUR 475.-
- Estimate:
EUR 260.- to EUR 300.-
EUR 200.-
Hugues Merle
Auction: | Easter Auction (Art & Antiques) |
Date: | 24.03.2016 - 14:00 |
Exhibition: | 09.03. - 24.03.2016 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT