Gustave WALTHER
(Ronneburg b. Gera 1828 - 1904 Altenburg/Sachsen) 2 Porträts: "Iwan Baumbach v. Kaimberg (1832 - 1904)" Oberst und persönlicher Adjutant des Herzogs von Sachsen - Altenburg "Gemahlin Anna Baumbach (geb. Schmidt 1840 - 1863)" das Herrenbildnis ist unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Walther 1868, Öl auf Leinwand, oval, je ca. 60 x 50 cm, restauriert, doubliert, Krakelee, Rahmen beschädigt
Specialist: Schätzmeister Gerhard Gafko
24.09.2015 - 15:04
EUR 700.-
Gustave WALTHER
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 24.09.2015 - 15:04 |
Exhibition: | 18.09. - 24.09.2015 |
Explore auction results
- Neo-Classical games table, Circa 1810/15. An oak table with tapering legs, mahogany veneer, polished finish, bronze mounts with later gilding, and a swivel folding top. 75 x 84 x 42 cm. In restored condition, with parts replaced. (MIN)
- Diamantohrgehänge zus.3,71 ct
- Wolfgang Hutter *
- Georg Mendelssohn (or Georg von Mendelssohn, 1886-1955), a large brass bowl, Deutsche Werkstätten, Dresden, Hellerau
- Herend Mokkaservice: