2 Doppelhenkelschüsseln,
19. Jh., Fayence, farbig gemalter Vogel bzw. floraler Dekor, Dm. 28,3 und 29,1 cm, Glasur minimal best., 1 Schüssel mit kurzen Haarrissen
Specialist: Regina Herbst
06.07.2015 - 15:00
EUR 190.-
2 Doppelhenkelschüsseln,
Specialist: Regina Herbst
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm
Auction: | Antiques and Paintings |
Date: | 06.07.2015 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 30.06. - 06.07.2015 |
Lots from other auctions
- ** - Österreich 1933 Nr. 555 (WIPA Marke glattes Papier),
- A covered jar (bottle with cover), in the style of Oswald Haerdtl, ten glasses from drinking set no. 238 “Patrician” by Josef Hoffmann and seven glass objects, cf drinking set no. 267 “Alpha” by Harald Rath, J. & L. Lobmeyr, Vienna
- Brillantring ca. 0,90 ct,
- Collier
- Nachfolger des Frans Pourbus