Philipp Klein
(Mannheim 1871–1907 Hornegg am Neckar)
Toilette, monogrammed Ph. K., oil on canvas, 95.5 x 66.5 cm, framed, (PS)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Specialist: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
09.06.2015 - 19:00
- Estimate:
EUR 12,000.- to EUR 14,000.-
Philipp Klein
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Auction: | Modern Art |
Date: | 09.06.2015 - 19:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 30.05. - 09.06.2015 |