Franz West *
![](https://www.dorotheum.com/typo3temp/assets/_processed_/4/6/csm_copyright-dummy_en_50c8912c05.webp)
(Vienna 1947-2012) Franz West - Kraavik Waande, Maastricht Bonnefanten Museum, poster, offset lithograph in colour, signed by hand, dated F West 97, almost illegibly numbered A13 (?)/50, 70 x 49 cm, (EH)
Specialist: Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer
Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer
+43-1-515 60-557
elisabeth.hirschmann-huemer@dorotheum.at
21.05.2015 - 18:00
- Starting bid:
-
EUR 500.-
Franz West *
(Vienna 1947-2012) Franz West - Kraavik Waande, Maastricht Bonnefanten Museum, poster, offset lithograph in colour, signed by hand, dated F West 97, almost illegibly numbered A13 (?)/50, 70 x 49 cm, (EH)
Specialist: Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer
Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer
+43-1-515 60-557
elisabeth.hirschmann-huemer@dorotheum.at
Buyers hotline
Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Prints |
Auction type: | Saleroom auction |
Date: | 21.05.2015 - 18:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 13.05. - 21.05.2015 |