Otto von RUPPERT
(Waldshut in Baden 1841, 1923 tätig in Wien und München) "Feste Hohensalzburg mit Kloster Nonnberg" unten rechts signiert O. v. Ruppert, Ortsangabe Salzburg, datiert (19)18, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 38 x 56 cm, gerahmt Ruf 800
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
23.04.2015 - 15:00
EUR 800.-
EUR 800.-
Otto von RUPPERT
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 23.04.2015 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 17.04. - 23.04.2015 |
Lots from other auctions
- Venezianermuster Halskette
- Johann Rumpf *
Explore auction results
- A large salon mirror (pier glass) with sheet metal basin, no. 34, model: 9934, designed c. 1904 (second supplement to the main catalogue of 1 October 1904), executed by Thonet, Vienna
- COSTUME MENS FOLK CHORUS (»UN BALLO IN MASCHERA« - GIUSEPPE VERDI)
- Erzbistum Magdeburg, Wilbrand von Käfernburg 1235-1254
- Deutsche Schule, Ende 18. Jahrhundert
- Collier