Batta Mihailovitch *
(Pancevo 1923-2011 Paris) Untitled, c. 1970, signed Mihailovitch Bata, gouache on paper, 56 x 77 cm, framed, (AR)
Provenance:
Galerie Ariel Peinture Contemporaine, Paris;
European Private Collection
Specialist: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
06.05.2015 - 18:00
- Estimate:
EUR 600.- to EUR 800.-
Batta Mihailovitch *
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Specialist: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Auction: | Modern & Contemporary Art |
Date: | 06.05.2015 - 18:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 29.04. - 06.05.2015 |