Willy Eisenschitz *
(Wien 1889-1974, ab 1930 Mitglied des Hagenbundes) Aufziehendes Gewitter, signiert W. Eisenschitz, Aquarell auf Papier, Bildausschnitt 19,5 x 13,5 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
23.03.2015 - 14:00
EUR 280.-
Willy Eisenschitz *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 23.03.2015 - 14:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 09.03. - 23.03.2015 |
Lots from other auctions
- Carl Auböck, an ashtray, model number 3882, a pipe stand, model number 3166, a candleholder, model number 3470 and an ember extinguisher in the shape of a Tyrolean woman, model number 3140, Vienna, c. 1955
- Bauernkasten, Alpenländisch, 2. Drittel 19. Jahrhundert
- Brillant Ohrsteckgehänge zus. ca. 3,55 ct
- Bernardo Hay
- Ghom Seide, Iran, ca. 156 x 109 cm,