William Hogarth
(London 1697-1764) "Hudibras encounters the Skimmington", "Burning ye Rumps at Temple Barr", zwei Radierungen, jeweils in der Platte signiert W. Hogarth Inv. delin. et sculp., jeweils ca. 27 x 51,2 cm, mit winzigem Rändchen um die Plattenkante, o. Passep., ohne Rahmen, (2), (Sch)
Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
17.02.2015 - 14:00
EUR 160.-
William Hogarth
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm
Auction: | Antiques and Paintings |
Date: | 17.02.2015 - 14:00 |
Exhibition: | 12.02. - 17.02.2015 |