Luigi Kasimir *
(Pettau 1881-1962 Wien, Studium an der allgemeinen Malerschule und Wiener Akademie) "Freiung im Schnee", signiert Luigi Kasimir, Radierung, Stockgröße 23,5 x 31,5 cm, verglast, gerahmt, Altersspuren
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
09.02.2015 - 14:00
EUR 150.-
Luigi Kasimir *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 09.02.2015 - 14:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 26.01. - 09.02.2015 |
Explore auction results
- Brillantring
- A vase, Hüttenvariante by Michael Powolny, form and decoration: 1914 and a pair of vases, form and decoration: c. 1915, executed of the three vases by Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1914 and c. 1915
- Franz II. 1792-1806
- Gerhard Almbauer Bergimpressionen
- Poststück - Österr. Feldpost WK I