Pablo Picasso *
(Malaga 1881-1973 Mougins) "Peintre au Travaile", in der Platte signiert, Lithographie in Farbe, nach Picasso, Nr. 1127 von 2000 nummerierten Exemplaren, Bildausschnitt 63 x 46,5 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
19.01.2015 - 14:00
EUR 200.-
Pablo Picasso *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 19.01.2015 - 14:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 05.01. - 19.01.2015 |
More objects by this artist
A ‘Sujet Colombe’ (Dove Subject) jug, designed by Pablo Picasso
Estimate:
EUR 5,000.- to EUR 7,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 400.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 300.-