Marc Chagall *
(Witebsk 1889-1985 Saint Paul de Vence) "Arabische Nächte", Die Geschichte von Dschullanar der Meermaid und Ihrem Sohn II, Reliefsignatur, Zinklithographie in Farbe, Nr.304 von 333 nummerierten Exemplaren, Editeur S. P. A. D. E. M., Plattengröße 24,5 x 18,5 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
10.11.2014 - 14:00
EUR 180.-
Marc Chagall *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 10.11.2014 - 14:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 03.11. - 10.11.2014 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 190.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 150.-
Lots from other auctions
- Bertold Löffler, a vase (originally the lower part of a box featuring a putto with a cornucopia), model number 323, designed in around 1912, executed by Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, before 1923
- Renate Kordon
- Two two-seater sofas, designed by Norman Bel Geddes,
- Loser Turmalin 6,25 ct
- Poststück - Partie vorphil. Briefe ab 1836 - Österr. u.a. Unzmarkt in Kasten (rot Mü. Nr. 1603 b- 120 Pkte.),