Widderhelmmaske
Stamm: Bamum, Kamerun, Holz, mit bunten Perlen überzogen, Kaurischneckenverzierung, Zähne zeigendes Maul, Hörner nach vorne gebogen, leichte Schmutzpatina, Altersschäden, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., Länge ca. 44 cm (TH) Ruf 160
Specialist: Heinrich Thurnhofer Heinrich Thurnhofer
14.05.2014 - 15:00
EUR 221.-
- Estimate:
EUR 320.- to EUR 400.-
EUR 160.-
Widderhelmmaske
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Spring auction |
Date: | 14.05.2014 - 15:00 |
Location: | Linz |
Exhibition: | 05.05. - 14.05.2014 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT(Country of delivery: Austria)
Lots from other auctions
- Four framed motifs after the cycle ‘Les heures du Jour’ (the four times of the day, 1899) by Alphonse Mucha: Éveil du matin, Éclat du jour, Réverie du soir, Repos de la nuit, modern execution
- Kreuzanhänger mit Korpus
- Brillantcollier zus. ca. 1 ct
- **/*/Briefstück - Partie Jugoslawien ab 1918 mit Schwerpunkt ab 1945 **,
- Josef Stoitzner