Jacques Rigaud
(Marseille 1680-1745 England) Konvolut von drei Radierungen aus der Folge "Recueil choisi des plus belles vues des palais, chateaux et maisons royales de Paris et des environs": 1. "Vue Du Chateau Royal D'Amboise", 2. "Autre Vue Du Chateau Royal D'Amboise", 3. "Troisieme Vue Du Chateau D'Amboise", jeweils in der Platte betitelt, signiert J. Rigaud In. Sculp., jeweils ca. 34,5 x 48 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (3), (Sch)
Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
15.04.2014 - 15:00
EUR 563.-
EUR 450.-
Jacques Rigaud
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm
Auction: | Antiques and Paintings |
Date: | 15.04.2014 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 10.04. - 15.04.2014 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT