Mimmo Paladino *
(born Paduli, Benevento 1948) untitled, monogrammed M. P., on the back signed, dated M. Paladino 1987, tempera, pencil on paper,28,5 x 38,5 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance: Claudio Bottello Arte, Turin (label on the back );
private collection, Italy
Specialist: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
19.12.2013 - 17:00
- Estimate:
EUR 3,500.- to EUR 4,500.-
Mimmo Paladino *
private collection, Italy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern & Contemporary Art |
Date: | 19.12.2013 - 17:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 14.12. - 19.12.2013 |