Henry Moore *
(Castleford 1898–1986 Much Hadham) Landscape with cows, 1981, signed Moore, gouache, charcoal and watercolour on paper, 28 x 42.5 cm, framed, (PS)
Certificate: Henry Moore and Jose M. Tasende, la Jolla, California, 28. 1. 1982
Provenance: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla, California, directly from the artist
Exhibitions: Blanden Memorial Art Gallery, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 1982 ART/LA 88, Los Angeles, California, 1988
Literature: Ann Garrould, Henry Moore, Complete Drawings 1977–81, vol 5, London 1994, no. AG 81.253, ill. p. 217
Specialist: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
28.11.2013 - 14:00
- Estimate:
EUR 18,000.- to EUR 20,000.-
Henry Moore *
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Auction: | Contemporary Art - Part II |
Date: | 28.11.2013 - 14:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 16.11. - 28.11.2013 |