Robert Hammerstiel *
(born Werschetz, Banat in 1933) "Ein Besuch" (A visit), 1979, according to label on the reverse, monogrammed RH, oil on canvas, 84 x 64.5 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance: Peithner-Lichtenfelssche Galerie (label on the reverse) Private property, Vienna
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
25.10.2012 - 17:00
- Estimate:
EUR 4,000.- to EUR 6,000.-
Robert Hammerstiel *
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern & Contemporary Art |
Date: | 25.10.2012 - 17:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 20.10. - 25.10.2012 |