Manieristischer Ecce Homo, Italienisch um 1600
Hartholz, vollplastisch, hinten geflacht geschnitzt, mit teils originaler Polychrom- und Goldfassung, Höhe ca. 30 cm, beschädigt, Zeigefinger an der rechten Hand fehlt, Fassungsfehlstellen, alte Wurmschäden Ruf 1600
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
12.07.2012 - 15:00
EUR 1,600.-
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 12.07.2012 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 06.07. - 12.07.2012 |
Explore auction results
- Musealer Konzertflügel,
- Mixed lot (2 items): Afghanistan, Tekke Turkmen: Headdress ornaments and temple pendants for women of the Tekke Turkmens in northern Afghanistan. Both items made of silver, gilded and richly studded with carnelian stones.
- Musik/Theater/Litteratur/ Kunst
- Hermès Carré - "Harnais a l'Anglaise",
- LKW "Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Doka Pritsche 311 CDI 3.5t/3665 mm" mit Spriegel und Plane,