Trumeaukästchen,
orig. Korpus aus d. 1. Hälfte d. 19. Jh. mit späteren Veränderungen u. Ergänzungen, Fichtenholzkorpus, nußfurn., polit., flache querfurn. Lisenen, 2 Türen, 1 Lade, 94 x 95 x 48 cm, erg. Beschläge, stellenweise nachfurn., rest., 2 Schlüssel
Specialist: Günther Minichreiter
04.07.2012 - 15:00
EUR 1,100.-
Trumeaukästchen,
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm
Auction: | Summer-auction |
Date: | 04.07.2012 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 30.06. - 04.07.2012 |
Lots from other auctions
- Carl Auböck, a cutting board from the ‘Culinar’ series for Ostovics, a cheese slicer, model number 4294 and an Amboss cheese knife, model 4110, designed by Janos Megyik
- Fassonhalskette
- A unique piece / installation ‘Nabel der Welt’, designed by Udo Breitenbach (designer), Frauke Pfeuffer (product designer),
- Österreichischer Degen für Eisenbahnbeamte,
- Peking, Nordostchina, ca. 272 x 185 cm,