Franz Lettner *
(Salzburg 1909-1998 Innsbruck) Aus dem Burgenland, signiert und datiert unten links: Lettner (19)78, rückseitig bezeichnet und mit Künstlerstempel, Mischtechnik auf Karton, ca. 20,5 x 27,5 cm, lose beiliegender Rückkarton Ruf 500
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
21.09.2017 - 15:31
EUR 360.-
Franz Lettner *
Auction: | Jewellery, antiques and art |
Date: | 21.09.2017 - 15:31 |
Exhibition: | 15.09. - 21.09.2017 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 400.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 300.-
Explore auction results
- Pathans, North Pakistan, Hindu Kush Mountains, Swat Valley: a large ‘wedding coffer’ with a pyramid lid, a bird on the top and a sliding door. A ‘museum-quality’ piece. Very rare.
- A sabretache for a magnate groom of the Princes Esterhazy,
- 100 Jahre Porsche
- Salonspiegel in venezianischer Art,
- Lobmeyr Krug aus der Serie "Minnesänger",