5 Wachsbossierungen um 1900
"Kruzifix", "Jesuskind", "Hl. Maria mit Kind", "Hl. Katharina", "Hl. Kreszentia" farblose Glasstürze, 2 mit Holzsockel, Höhe von ca. 9,5 bis 34,5 cm, leicht beschädigt Ruf 260
Specialist: Richard Krautgartner, Mag. Marion Noisternig
Richard Krautgartner, Mag. Marion Noisternig
richard.krautgartner@dorotheum.at
11.04.2013 - 15:00
EUR 260.-
5 Wachsbossierungen um 1900
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 11.04.2013 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 02.04. - 11.04.2013 |
Explore auction results
- Jaff Taschenfront, ca. 74 x 57 cm, Anfang 20. Jhdt.
- Wallishalskette
- A covered vase with two stylised bird couples among leaves, model number: 6673, sample book entry: July 1901, pattern design by Adolph Flad, pattern number: 148/194, pattern design from 1919, executed by Royal Porcelain Manufactory Berlin, 1924
- Jean Miotte *
- ** - Österr. - Kl. Partie EURO