Franz Josef TEXTOR (Weber)
(Kempten im Allgäu um 1700 - 1741 Innsbruck) - zugeschrieben 4 Bilder (jeweils Gegenstück) a) "Schafe und Ziegenbock" b) "Erlegter Fuchs und verschiedene Wildvögel" c) "Schafe in Landschaft" d) "Rind und Ziegenfamilie in Landschaft" jeweils Öl auf Blech, 10 x 13 cm, vergoldete Spätbiedermeierrahmen, beschädigt Ruf 7000
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
07.03.2013 - 14:00
EUR 7,000.-
Franz Josef TEXTOR (Weber)
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 07.03.2013 - 14:00 |
Exhibition: | 01.03. - 07.03.2013 |
Explore auction results
- Lapis Lazuli Anhänger
- Lega, Democratic Republic of Congo: A very old ‘Idimu’ face mask for high level members of the Bwami Society.
- Yoruba, Nigeria: A rare and complete ritual staff, ‘Orisha Oko’. Also known as a ‘ritual sword’. Made out of iron and wood, including case and cap, both embroidered with glass beads.
- Karl V.,
- Andreas Marko (Vienna 1824–1895 Tivoli)