Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Frizerie in Hermannstadt, monogrammed, dated R. W. 24,
charcoal on paper, 45.3 x 31.5 cm, framed
Frizerie=hairstylist
Compare:
Oscar Sandner, Rudolf Wacker, Zeichnungen, Verlag Galerie Neufeld, Lustenau 1975, p. 137 (ill.)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vorarlberg
28.11.2018 - 17:00
- Estimate:
EUR 5,000.- to EUR 7,000.-
Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Frizerie=hairstylist
Compare:
Provenance:
Auction: | Modern Art |
Date: | 28.11.2018 - 17:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 17.11. - 28.11.2018 |