Siegfried Anzinger *
(born in Weyer an der Enns in 1953) ‘Madonna’, 2000, bronze, dark patina, signed Anzinger, inscribed with E. A. [artist’s proof], from an edition of 5 + 2 E. A. casts, caster’s stamp: H. Noack Berlin, height 50 cm
Illustrated in:
Siegfried Anzinger, Bronzen, 1995-2000, Galerie Thoman, Innsbruck, ill. p. 63
Provenance:
Collection, Salzburg
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.03.2019 - 16:00
- Estimate:
EUR 6,000.- to EUR 9,000.-
Siegfried Anzinger *
Illustrated in:
Provenance:
Collection, Salzburg
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Art |
Date: | 26.03.2019 - 16:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 19.03. - 26.03.2019 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 500.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 400.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 400.-
Explore auction results
- (Damen) ring
- A vase, Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1900, special form, variant with different decoration and without indentations, on display at the Paris World’s Fair in 1900
- Bronzestatuette auf weißem, grau geädertem Marmorsockel,
- Konvolut von zwei deutschen Ausgehseitengewehren,
- Brillantsoliär ca. 1,15 ct