Oskar Laske *
(Chernivtsi 1874–1951 Vienna)
“Vor der Ruine Lichtenstein”, titled, signed O. Laske, gouache, watercolour on paper, 35.5 x 47 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Carinthia
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
04.06.2019 - 17:00
- Estimate:
EUR 3,000.- to EUR 5,000.-
Oskar Laske *
(Chernivtsi 1874–1951 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Carinthia
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern Art |
Date: | 04.06.2019 - 17:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 25.05. - 04.06.2019 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 220.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 180.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 180.-