Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893-1939)
“Mangturm am Lindauer Schiffshafen”, monogrammed, dated R. W. 24, charcoal on transparent paper, 39.5 x 31.5 cm, framed
Full-page illustration: Oscar Sandner, Rudolf Wacker, Zeichnungen, Verlag Galerie Neufeld, Lustenau 1975, p. 152, listed p. 220, cat. no. 147
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vorarlberg
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
27.06.2019 - 16:00
- Estimate:
EUR 3,500.- to EUR 4,500.-
Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893-1939)
Provenance:
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Art |
Date: | 27.06.2019 - 16:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 19.06. - 27.06.2019 |