Künstler 20. Jahrhundert
"Boas erwacht und sieht Ruth zu seinen Füßen" - NACH Marc Chagall, für den Band Bilder zur Bibel "Verve, Mourlaut" Nr. 249, Lithographie in Farbe, Blattgröße 35,5 x 26 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
16.09.2019 - 15:39
EUR 150.-
Künstler 20. Jahrhundert
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 16.09.2019 - 15:39 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | online |
Explore auction results
- Granatanhänger
- Paul Flora *
- Sachsen, Friedrich August III/I. 1763-1827
- 1986 Château Lafite-Rothschild, 98 Parker-Punkte
- Attributed to Koloman Moser or Gustav Siegel, a large corner bench, model number: 856, exhibitions: Glasgow 1901 (first time), Saint Louis 1904, Milan 1906; illustrated in the 1902 catalogue appendix, executed by Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna