Karl Hodina (Wien 1935 geboren)
"Der liebe Augustin", handsigniert Karl Hodina, Radierung Nr. 634 von 1000 nummerierten Abzügen, Passeparteaut, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
23.03.2020 - 14:12
EUR 150.-
EUR 150.-
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Art and antiques |
Date: | 23.03.2020 - 14:12 |
Location: | Graz |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT
More objects by this artist
Estimate:
EUR 1,500.- to EUR 2,000.- -
Estimate:
EUR 1,400.- to EUR 1,800.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 120.-
Lots from other auctions
- Carl Auböck, a cutting board from the ‘Culinar’ series for Ostovics, a cheese slicer, model number 4294 and an Amboss cheese knife, model 4110, designed by Janos Megyik
- Radial-Revolver, Systeme E. Turbiaux in Paris - Jacques Edmond Turbiaux, Mod.: Le Protector, Kal.: .32,
- Monogrammist H. G., Österreich um 1910
- Oskar F. Knapp *
- Josef Steiner *