Wenzel (Vaclav) Radimsky
(Kolin 1867–1946 Pasinka)
Forest Path, signed Radimsky, tempera, gouache on cardboard, 49.5 x 69.5 cm, framed
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Specialist: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
23.06.2020 - 16:00
- Estimate:
EUR 12,000.- to EUR 14,000.-
Wenzel (Vaclav) Radimsky
(Kolin 1867–1946 Pasinka)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Auction: | Modern Art |
Date: | 23.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 18.06. - 23.06.2020 |