Knabe bei Leseübungen mit der strengen Großmutter
, Bronzeguss aus der 1. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Höhe ca. 10 cm, Altersspuren u. Reinigungsmittelreste
14.09.2020 - 10:39
EUR 120.-
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 3.00pm
Auction: | Works of Art and art |
Date: | 14.09.2020 - 10:39 |
Location: | Wien | Favoriten |
Exhibition: | online |
Explore auction results
- Diamant Saphirring
- Burma (Myanmar): A plumb line and bob (perpendicular), the tool of a Burmese carpenter, woodworker or mason. Surmounted at the top by the figure of a ‘Chinthe’ (a guardian lion), with human head and two lion bodies, dyed red.
- Kurt Spurey (geb. 1941 Mariazell), zwei Vasen, Wien, um 1987
- Dr. Paul Wolff and Alfred Tritschler *
- RDR/Österreich (9 Stück)