Obstbesteck
Garnitur für 12 Personen, um 1900, aus Metall, reliefierte Silbergriffe (12-lötig), Originalkassette, Ausführung J. A. Henckels, k & k Hof-Stahlwarenfabrik Wien, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, abgerieben, Verkittung beschädigt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
28.06.2021 - 15:29
EUR 400.-
Obstbesteck
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Jewellery, Works of Art and art |
Date: | 28.06.2021 - 15:29 |
Location: | Graz |
Lots from other auctions
- Max Freund, "Erkenntnisse eines Dorns 3/21"
- A large wooden relief: “Der Totentanz von Anno Neun”, after a design by Albin Egger-Lienz from 1908, later execution by Konstantin Verra, 1944
- “Flying Lady”, a silver-plated figure, after a design by Charles Sykes for the Rolls Royce hood ornament: “Spirit of Ecstasy”
- A “Cactus” clothes stand, designed by Guido Drocco - Franco Mello,
- Moritz Müller