Japan, Taisho,
"Hofdame unter Sonnenschirm während der Kirschblüte in Begleitung", Tusche und Farben auf Seide, signiert (?) Ryozan, minimal fleckig und etwas gebräunt, Passep., gerahmt,Japan, Taisho-Period "Court Lady under an umbrella during cherry blossom period with entourage", ink and colours on silk, signed (?) Ryozan, minimal stains and slight toning, 37 x 42,8 cm, (CT)
25.05.2022 - 14:36
EUR 200.-
Japan, Taisho,
Auction: | Asian Art |
Date: | 25.05.2022 - 14:36 |