Leo Friedrich *
(1905?-1986, tätig in Wien um 1945/46) Stillleben mit Zigarrenkiste und weißer Rose in Vase, signiert und datiert unten links: Leo Friedrich 1928, Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier, Bildausschnitt ca. 31 x 22,5 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
12.01.2017 - 14:55
EUR 220.-
Leo Friedrich *
Auction: | Jewellery, antiques and art |
Date: | 12.01.2017 - 14:55 |
Exhibition: | 07.01. - 12.01.2017 |
Lots from other auctions
- Carl Auböck, a “Barboy”, model number 4707 and a bottle opener, model number 4990, Vienna, c. 1955, including a corkscrew in a leather case
- An Among settee, designed by Wagenschlag in collaboration with Alessandro Giorgi * 2022,
- Altschliffdiamant Ring ca. 2,70 ct
- Ludwig Koch
- Anhänger an Venezianerhalskette