Katsugawa Shunsen (1762-1830),
"Zwei Schönheiten im Gespräch mit einem Wasserverkäufer", nishiki-e, signiert Kashosai Shunsen ga, Zensursiegel kiwame, Verlagssiegel nicht identifiziert, minimal fleckig und stockfleckig, auf Unterlage l. fixiert, Passep., Katsugawa Shunsen 1762-1830)Two beauties talking to a water seller", nishiki-e, signed: Kashosai Shunsen ga, kiwame censor seal, publisher seal not identifies, few stains and a little foxing, lightly fixed on the reverse, 24,6 x 36,8 cm,(CT)
31.10.2022 - 16:29
EUR 180.-
EUR 180.-
Auction: | Asian Art |
Date: | 31.10.2022 - 16:29 |
Exhibition: | 22.10 - 31.10.2022 |