A jardiniere from Moscow,
colourless cut glass, cased with violet, two silver handles, base with silver mount, 54,5 x 22 cm, height: 25 cm, company mark "Chlebnikow", Moscow Kokoschnik hallmark 1899-1908, (Lu)
Столик-жардиньерка, Москва,
прозрачное шлифованное фиолетовое многослойное стекло,. две серебряных ручки, основание в серебряной оправе, размеры 54,5 х 22 см, высота 25 см. фирменный знак «Хлебников», московское клеймо в виде женскогo пpoфиля в кокошнике, 1899–1908, (Lu)
Specialist: Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
+43-1-515 60-363
antiquitaeten@dorotheum.at
13.06.2017 - 15:00
EUR 3,750.-
- Estimate:
EUR 3,000.- to EUR 5,000.-
A jardiniere from Moscow,
Столик-жардиньерка, Москва,
Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
+43-1-515 60-363
antiquitaeten@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Silver |
Date: | 13.06.2017 - 15:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 08.06. - 13.06.2017 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT
Lots from other auctions
- .gestempelt - Österr. Post in der Levante Nr. V 14 mit Stpl. (AL) EXANDRIEN u. Stpl. SMIRNE,
- **/*/gestempelt/(*) - Sammlung Portugal ca. 1941/199285 mit div. Blockausg. (diese in stark unterschiedl. Erh.),
- Poststück - Europa u. Übersee - Partie Bedarfspost,
- Brillant Smaragd Armreif
- Karteluhr, Anfang 19. Jahrhundert