A pair of bowls from France,
![A pair of bowls from France, - Silver A pair of bowls from France, - Silver](/fileadmin/lot-images/39I170613/normal/paar-franzoesische-schalen-836690.jpg)
silver, of round form, engraved allied coat-of-arms, Ø 23 cm, weight: 996 g, company mark Bourdon Gand, purity stamp "900", ca. 1900, (Lu)
Specialist: Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
+43-1-515 60-363
antiquitaeten@dorotheum.at
13.06.2017 - 15:00
- Estimate:
-
EUR 900.- to EUR 1,200.-
A pair of bowls from France,
silver, of round form, engraved allied coat-of-arms, Ø 23 cm, weight: 996 g, company mark Bourdon Gand, purity stamp "900", ca. 1900, (Lu)
Specialist: Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
+43-1-515 60-363
antiquitaeten@dorotheum.at
Buyers hotline
Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Auction: | Silver |
Auction type: | Saleroom auction |
Date: | 13.06.2017 - 15:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 08.06. - 13.06.2017 |
Lots from other auctions
- Brillant Saphir DamenschmuckSet (3)
- Deutscher Kupferstecher, nach italienischem Vorbild des 16. Jh.
- Karel Soucek um 1900
- 13-teiliges Kaffee-und Teeservice mit vergoldetem Dekor, in der Art von Dagobert Peche, Modellnummer: 5564, Ausführung: Fischer & Mieg, Pirkenhammer
- Poststück - Italien - Partie Poststücke ca. 1800 - 1980 mit einigen interessanten Stücken,