China, 20. Jh., Hängerolle,
"Zwei Fischer auf einem See mit Bergen im Hintergrund", signiert:Feng Yan, Signaturstempel Yan (?), Tusche und Farben auf Papier, auf Papier montiert, minimal fleckig, etwas knitterfaltig, einige wenige Fehlstellen, China, 20th Century, Hanging Scroll, "Two fishermen on a lake with mountains in the background", signed (?): Feng Yan, ink and colours on paper, mounted on paper, very few stains, few creases, very few missing part, 133,5 x 43,5 cm,(CT)
16.02.2023 - 15:16
EUR 180.-
China, 20. Jh., Hängerolle,
Auction: | Asian Art |
Date: | 16.02.2023 - 15:16 |
Lots from other auctions
- Six brass coat hooks, c. 1950/60
- Carl Auböck, a walnut wood steak board with knife, model number 4297, Vienna, c. 1955
- Korallen Schmuckgarnitur
- Karl Korab *