Kikukawa Eizan (1787-1867),
Paar unter einem Baum, nishiki-e, signiert: Eizan hitsu, Verleger: Moriya Jihei (Kinshindo, A. Marks, Nr. 353, S. 243), kiwame Zensur- und Gyoji Zensur-Siegel Tsusan (A. Marks, S. 473), stockfleckig und knitterfaltig, fleckig, obere Ecken auf der Rückseite l. fixiert, Passep.,Kikukawa Eizan (1787-1867) Couple underneath a tree, nishiki-e, signed: Eizan hitsu, publisher: Moriya Jihei (Kinshindo, A. Marks, Nr. 353, p. 243), kiwame and giyoji censor's seal: Tsusan (A. Marks, p. 473), foxing, stains and creases, top corners lightly fixed on the reverse, 37,1 x 25,3 cm,(CT)
16.02.2023 - 15:30
EUR 140.-
EUR 140.-
Kikukawa Eizan (1787-1867),
Auction: | Asian Art |
Date: | 16.02.2023 - 15:30 |